Common Name: Germini

Botanical Name: Gerbera jamesonii

Family: Asteraceae

 Colors: Pink, red, orange, yellow, cream, white, burgundy and rust

Description: Germini is a smaller version of the Gerbera Daisy. The flower head of a Germini is between five and seven centimeters with one flower per stem.

Shelf Life Tips: The vase life of the Germini is about two weeks.

Fun Facts: Germini is the Gerbera’s little sister.

In Season: Year Round